Harris Value property tax analysis

3811 Lemon Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,703 sqft, built 1972, in Northside Appraised at $223,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 1044880000003

Appraised value
$223,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$244,397
Living area
1,703 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,926 in 2025 to $223,218 in 2026.