Harris Value property tax analysis

9306 Sterlingshire St, Houston, TX 77078

1,080 sqft, built 1981, in East Houston Appraised at $103,328 for 2026.

Harris County account 1044190000002

Appraised value
$103,328
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,486
Living area
1,080 sqft
$96 per sqft
Year built
1981
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $93,935 in 2025 to $103,328 in 2026.