Harris Value property tax analysis

11422 Green Glade Dr, Houston, TX 77099

1,433 sqft, built 1973, in Westside Appraised at $222,317 for 2026.

Harris County account 1044030000036

Appraised value
$222,317
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,022
Living area
1,433 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $202,107 in 2025 to $222,317 in 2026.