Harris Value property tax analysis

201 Vanderpool Ln 143, Houston, TX 77024

2,928 sqft, built 1991, in Memorial Appraised at $709,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043940000143

Appraised value
$709,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$716,785
Living area
2,928 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
1991
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $645,000 in 2025 to $709,500 in 2026.