Harris Value property tax analysis

201 Vanderpool Ln 4, Houston, TX 77024

2,408 sqft, built 1979, in Memorial Appraised at $575,202 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043940000004

Appraised value
$575,202
Tax year 2026
Market value
$626,992
Living area
2,408 sqft
$239 per sqft
Year built
1979
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $522,911 in 2025 to $575,202 in 2026.