Harris Value property tax analysis

7334 Shady Grove Ln, Houston, TX 77040

1,434 sqft, built 1973, in Northside Appraised at $238,636 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043900000007

Appraised value
$238,636
Tax year 2026
Market value
$242,047
Living area
1,434 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,942 in 2025 to $238,636 in 2026.