Harris Value property tax analysis

6326 Harcourt Dr, Houston, TX 77016

894 sqft, built 1972, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $114,776 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043520000007

Appraised value
$114,776
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,457
Living area
894 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $104,342 in 2025 to $114,776 in 2026.