Harris Value property tax analysis

6314 Mardale Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,294 sqft, built 1970, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $183,439 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043500000004

Appraised value
$183,439
Tax year 2026
Market value
$220,588
Living area
1,294 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,763 in 2025 to $183,439 in 2026.