Harris Value property tax analysis

10302 Lynbrook Hollow St, Houston, TX 77042

2,603 sqft, built 1976, in Briargrove Park Appraised at $837,395 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043460001329

Appraised value
$837,395
Tax year 2026
Market value
$911,485
Living area
2,603 sqft
$322 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $761,269 in 2025 to $837,395 in 2026.