Harris Value property tax analysis

16822 Stardale Ln, Friendswood, TX 77546

1,488 sqft, built 1973, in Forest Bend Appraised at $274,494 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043380000010

Appraised value
$274,494
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,982
Living area
1,488 sqft
$184 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $249,540 in 2025 to $274,494 in 2026.