Harris Value property tax analysis

10922 Bob White Dr, Houston, TX 77096

2,455 sqft, built 1975, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $378,895 for 2026.

Harris County account 1043250000010

Appraised value
$378,895
Tax year 2026
Market value
$394,421
Living area
2,455 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
1975
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $344,450 in 2025 to $378,895 in 2026.