Harris Value property tax analysis

10706 Idlebrook Dr, Houston, TX 77070

2,565 sqft, built 1973, in Norchester Appraised at $334,196 for 2026.

Harris County account 1042800000009

Appraised value
$334,196
Tax year 2026
Market value
$338,864
Living area
2,565 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $303,815 in 2025 to $334,196 in 2026.