Harris Value property tax analysis

3606 Charriton Dr, Houston, TX 77039

1,017 sqft, built 1971, in High Meadows Appraised at $165,739 for 2026.

Harris County account 1042040000614

Appraised value
$165,739
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,572
Living area
1,017 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,672 in 2025 to $165,739 in 2026.