Harris Value property tax analysis

3803 Otterbury Dr, Houston, TX 77039

1,136 sqft, built 1970, in High Meadows Appraised at $161,690 for 2026.

Harris County account 1042010000708

Appraised value
$161,690
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,574
Living area
1,136 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,991 in 2025 to $161,690 in 2026.