Harris Value property tax analysis

3202 Knotty Oaks Trl, Houston, TX 77045

1,163 sqft, built 1979, in Central Southwest Appraised at $183,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 1041960000032

Appraised value
$183,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$185,126
Living area
1,163 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,683 in 2025 to $183,351 in 2026.