Harris Value property tax analysis

3139 Trail Lake Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,040 sqft, built 1973, in Central Southwest Appraised at $176,976 for 2026.

Harris County account 1041940000014

Appraised value
$176,976
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,055
Living area
1,040 sqft
$170 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,888 in 2025 to $176,976 in 2026.