Harris Value property tax analysis

3331 Ebbtide Dr, Houston, TX 77045

989 sqft, built 1974, in Central Southwest Appraised at $155,245 for 2026.

Harris County account 1041920000012

Appraised value
$155,245
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,449
Living area
989 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1974
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,132 in 2025 to $155,245 in 2026.