Harris Value property tax analysis

11826 Teaneck Dr, Houston, TX 77089

1,344 sqft, built 1977, in South Belt / Ellington Appraised at $223,533 for 2026.

Harris County account 1041760000009

Appraised value
$223,533
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,973
Living area
1,344 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,212 in 2025 to $223,533 in 2026.