Harris Value property tax analysis

1129 Bade St, Houston, TX 77055

4,092 sqft, built 2008, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,723,283 for 2026.

Harris County account 1041080000002

Appraised value
$1,723,283
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,874,197
Living area
4,092 sqft
$421 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,566,621 in 2025 to $1,723,283 in 2026.