Harris Value property tax analysis

5530 Goldspier St, Houston, TX 77091

1,487 sqft, built 1972, in Acres Home Appraised at $236,164 for 2026.

Harris County account 1040590000109

Appraised value
$236,164
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,225
Living area
1,487 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,695 in 2025 to $236,164 in 2026.