Harris Value property tax analysis

5506 Hohen Cir, Houston, TX 77091

1,511 sqft, built 1972, in Acres Home Appraised at $228,567 for 2026.

Harris County account 1040570000005

Appraised value
$228,567
Tax year 2026
Market value
$243,885
Living area
1,511 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $190,473 in 2025 to $228,567 in 2026.