Harris Value property tax analysis

5511 Hohen Cir, Houston, TX 77091

1,082 sqft, built 1972, in Acres Home Appraised at $261,928 for 2026.

Harris County account 1040570000003

Appraised value
$261,928
Tax year 2026
Market value
$267,993
Living area
1,082 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,117 in 2025 to $261,928 in 2026.