Harris Value property tax analysis

5422 Grace Point Ln, Houston, TX 77048

1,202 sqft, built 1970, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $148,423 for 2026.

Harris County account 1040120000030

Appraised value
$148,423
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,909
Living area
1,202 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1970
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $134,930 in 2025 to $148,423 in 2026.