Harris Value property tax analysis

18805 Grenada Ln, Houston, TX 77058

2,712 sqft, built 1988 Appraised at $668,408 for 2026.

Harris County account 1035330000018

Appraised value
$668,408
Tax year 2026
Market value
$838,536
Living area
2,712 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
1988
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $607,644 in 2025 to $668,408 in 2026.