Harris Value property tax analysis

23010 Banquo Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,643 sqft, built 1977, in Fairfax Village Appraised at $248,255 for 2026.

Harris County account 1035230000014

Appraised value
$248,255
Tax year 2026
Market value
$253,840
Living area
1,643 sqft
$151 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,687 in 2025 to $248,255 in 2026.