Harris Value property tax analysis

16903 Tibet Rd, Friendswood, TX 77546

1,125 sqft, built 1971, in Forest Bend Appraised at $266,200 for 2026.

Harris County account 1035030000007

Appraised value
$266,200
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,731
Living area
1,125 sqft
$237 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,000 in 2025 to $266,200 in 2026.