Harris Value property tax analysis

8222 Dorrcrest Ln, Houston, TX 77070

1,853 sqft, built 1973, in Prestonwood Forest Appraised at $273,677 for 2026.

Harris County account 1034740000003

Appraised value
$273,677
Tax year 2026
Market value
$292,664
Living area
1,853 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,798 in 2025 to $273,677 in 2026.