Harris Value property tax analysis

1331 Country Place Dr, Houston, TX 77079

1,266 sqft, built 1973, in Memorial Appraised at $212,449 for 2026.

Harris County account 1034600110005

Appraised value
$212,449
Tax year 2026
Market value
$216,636
Living area
1,266 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $177,041 in 2025 to $212,449 in 2026.