Harris Value property tax analysis

10907 Glenwolde Dr 0907, Houston, TX 77099

1,536 sqft, built 1976, in Alief Appraised at $148,625 for 2026.

Harris County account 1034290010004

Appraised value
$148,625
Tax year 2026
Market value
$152,768
Living area
1,536 sqft
$97 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,114 in 2025 to $148,625 in 2026.