Harris Value property tax analysis

8806 Wilcrest Dr 8806, Houston, TX 77099

1,221 sqft, built 1974, in Alief Appraised at $120,622 for 2026.

Harris County account 1034280020018

Appraised value
$120,622
Tax year 2026
Market value
$123,181
Living area
1,221 sqft
$99 per sqft
Year built
1974
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $100,519 in 2025 to $120,622 in 2026.