Harris Value property tax analysis

10127 Leawood Blvd, Houston, TX 77099

1,255 sqft, built 1971, in Westside Appraised at $190,980 for 2026.

Harris County account 1033670000003

Appraised value
$190,980
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,920
Living area
1,255 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $173,619 in 2025 to $190,980 in 2026.