Harris Value property tax analysis

2818 Fontana Dr, Houston, TX 77043

2,310 sqft, built 1971, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $516,906 for 2026.

Harris County account 1033440000014

Appraised value
$516,906
Tax year 2026
Market value
$584,645
Living area
2,310 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $469,915 in 2025 to $516,906 in 2026.