Harris Value property tax analysis

2830 Durban Dr, Houston, TX 77043

2,003 sqft, built 1971, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $521,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 1033420000011

Appraised value
$521,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$569,742
Living area
2,003 sqft
$260 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $474,000 in 2025 to $521,400 in 2026.