Harris Value property tax analysis

2310 Briarview Dr, Houston, TX 77077

1,798 sqft, built 1973, in Westside Appraised at $313,472 for 2026.

Harris County account 1033090000010

Appraised value
$313,472
Tax year 2026
Market value
$335,518
Living area
1,798 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1973
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $284,975 in 2025 to $313,472 in 2026.