Harris Value property tax analysis

9706 Rocktree Dr, Houston, TX 77040

2,055 sqft, built 1971, in Northside Appraised at $262,220 for 2026.

Harris County account 1032870000033

Appraised value
$262,220
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,601
Living area
2,055 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1971
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $238,382 in 2025 to $262,220 in 2026.