Harris Value property tax analysis

9810 Trumpet St, Houston, TX 77078

1,214 sqft, built 1969, in East Houston Appraised at $114,207 for 2026.

Harris County account 1032780000003

Appraised value
$114,207
Tax year 2026
Market value
$148,322
Living area
1,214 sqft
$94 per sqft
Year built
1969
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $103,825 in 2025 to $114,207 in 2026.