Harris Value property tax analysis

9815 Balsam Ln, Houston, TX 77078

1,250 sqft, built 1968, in East Houston Appraised at $122,048 for 2026.

Harris County account 1032760000065

Appraised value
$122,048
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,587
Living area
1,250 sqft
$98 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $110,953 in 2025 to $122,048 in 2026.