Harris Value property tax analysis

17 River Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77027

4,194 sqft, built 1980, in Afton Oaks / River Oaks Area Appraised at $1,249,930 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031850000017

Appraised value
$1,249,930
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,439,578
Living area
4,194 sqft
$298 per sqft
Year built
1980
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,136,300 in 2025 to $1,249,930 in 2026.