Harris Value property tax analysis

9926 Valley Wind Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,200 sqft, built 1983, in East Houston Appraised at $137,682 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031830000007

Appraised value
$137,682
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,870
Living area
1,200 sqft
$115 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $114,735 in 2025 to $137,682 in 2026.