Harris Value property tax analysis

10126 Valley Club Dr, Houston, TX 77078

1,376 sqft, built 1983, in East Houston Appraised at $151,184 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031820000032

Appraised value
$151,184
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,672
Living area
1,376 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,440 in 2025 to $151,184 in 2026.