Harris Value property tax analysis

10127 Valley Breeze Dr, Houston, TX 77078

968 sqft, built 1971, in East Houston Appraised at $126,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031800000012

Appraised value
$126,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,815
Living area
968 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $105,406 in 2025 to $126,487 in 2026.