Harris Value property tax analysis

17931 Rolling Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77090

3,371 sqft, built 1997, in Ponderosa Forest Appraised at $459,240 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031430000008

Appraised value
$459,240
Tax year 2026
Market value
$483,377
Living area
3,371 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1997
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $417,491 in 2025 to $459,240 in 2026.