Harris Value property tax analysis

4818 Droddy St, Houston, TX 77091

3,060 sqft, built 1971, in Central Northwest Appraised at $530,743 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031190000004

Appraised value
$530,743
Tax year 2026
Market value
$553,266
Living area
3,060 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
1971
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $482,494 in 2025 to $530,743 in 2026.