Harris Value property tax analysis

6211 Lonesome Bayou Ln, Houston, TX 77088

1,688 sqft, built 1970, in Northside Appraised at $177,741 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031060000005

Appraised value
$177,741
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,861
Living area
1,688 sqft
$105 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,583 in 2025 to $177,741 in 2026.