Harris Value property tax analysis

3835 Glenheather Dr, Houston, TX 77068

2,916 sqft, built 1994, in Oak Creek Village Appraised at $387,197 for 2026.

Harris County account 1031000000009

Appraised value
$387,197
Tax year 2026
Market value
$389,392
Living area
2,916 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1994
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $351,998 in 2025 to $387,197 in 2026.