Harris Value property tax analysis

10903 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77042

2,638 sqft, built 1971, in Briar Forest Appraised at $522,569 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030800000082

Appraised value
$522,569
Tax year 2026
Market value
$537,529
Living area
2,638 sqft
$198 per sqft
Year built
1971
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $475,063 in 2025 to $522,569 in 2026.