Harris Value property tax analysis

1030 Cherry Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,061 sqft, built 1972, in Fallbrook Appraised at $164,282 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030760000526

Appraised value
$164,282
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,020
Living area
1,061 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,348 in 2025 to $164,282 in 2026.