Harris Value property tax analysis

935 Cherry Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77038

990 sqft, built 1972, in Fallbrook Appraised at $170,085 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030750000512

Appraised value
$170,085
Tax year 2026
Market value
$173,820
Living area
990 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,623 in 2025 to $170,085 in 2026.