Harris Value property tax analysis

1135 Cherry Spring Dr, Houston, TX 77038

969 sqft, built 1972, in Fallbrook Appraised at $177,278 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030740000475

Appraised value
$177,278
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,172
Living area
969 sqft
$183 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,162 in 2025 to $177,278 in 2026.