Harris Value property tax analysis

931 Forestburg Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,010 sqft, built 1972, in Fallbrook Appraised at $159,316 for 2026.

Harris County account 1030730000441

Appraised value
$159,316
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,117
Living area
1,010 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1972
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,833 in 2025 to $159,316 in 2026.